Fixtures and Results 2018

SENIORS

RESERVES

Round 1 (away) 14.04.18

Sunshine Heights 7.12.54

VS

Braybrook 10.6.66

Goal Kickers:V. Vasilevski 2, D. Tonkin 2, J. Ciarlo 2, R. Greto

Best Players:D. Diab, J. Eliepa, D. Tonkin, T. Murray, J. Neilson, G. Murray

Round 2 (home) 21.04.18

Sunshine Heights 12.17.89

VS

Glen Orden 12.7.79

 

Goal Kickers: R. Greto 2, J. Vella 2, J. Eliepa 2, J. Ciarlo 2, V. Vasilevski, J. Neilson, R. Cantillana, A. El Sabsabi

Best Players: J. Booth, S. Walters-Kepada, S. Mizzi, R. Cantillana, J. Vella, J. Eliepa

Round 3 (away) 28.04.18

Sunshine Heights 7.6.48

VS

Wyndham Suns 15.13.103

Goal Kickers: R. Greto 5, J. Vella, A. El Sabsabi

Best Players: B. Henderson, R. Greto, J. Eliepa, A. El Sabsabi, J. Angelowitsch, A. Ahmedi

Round 4 (home) 05.05.18

Sunshine Heights 11.13.79

VS

Point Cook Centrals 19.12.126

Goal Kickers: R. Greto 2, A. Ahmedi 2, D. Diab, B. MacArtney, J. Vella, V. Vasilevski, J. Eliepa, G. Nar, M. Monydhot

Best Players: D. Diab, L. Todevski, T. Murray, P. Eliepa, J. Ciarlo, J. Angelowitsch

Round 5 (home) 12.05.18

Sunshine Heights 10.5.65

VS

Tarneit 15.11.101

Goal Kickers: R. Greto 3, S. Qunqar 3, M. Monydhot, A. Ahmedi, A. El Sabsabi, V. Vasilevski

Best Players: G. Kotevski, D. McKinley, P. Eliepa, A. Ahmedi, L. Todevski, T. Murray

Round 6 (away) 26.05.18

Sunshine Heights 8.9.57

VS

North Sunshine 9.10.64

Goal Kickers: F. Staffieri 4, J. Vella, J. Ciarlo, D. Diab, G. Moss

Best Players: J. Vella, D. Tonkin, A. Ahmedi, J. Booth, J. Ciarlo, D. McKinley

Round 7 (home) 02.06.18

Sunshine Heights 17.12.114

VS

Laverton 10.10.70

Goal Kickers: R. Greto 7, J. Zahra 2, J. Ciarlo 2, V. Vasilevski 2, J. Vella, D. Diab, G. Porter, G. Moss

Best Players:A. El Sabsabi, L. Todevski, J. Booth, A. Ahmedi, J. Ciarlo, R. Greto

Round 8 (home) 16.06.18

Sunshine Heights 10.17.77

VS

Braybrook 16.9.105

Goal Kickers: D. McKinley 2, J. Ciarlo 2, J. Vella, J. Zahra, F. Staffieri, L. Todevski, A. Ahmedi, J. Neilson

Best Players: J. Neilson, J. Vella, D. McKinley, F. Staffieri, L. Todevski, J. Ciarlo

Round 9 (away) 23.06.18

Sunshine Heights 10.9.69

VS

Glen Orden 8.7.55

Goal Kickers:F. Staffieri 3, J. Vella, J. Ciarlo, L. Brunt, J. Porter, R. Cantillana, M. Gauci, D. McKinley

Best Players:W. Tsam, S. Walters-Kepada, D. McKinley, P. Eliepa, J. Angelowitsch, B. Henderson

Round 10 (home) 30.06.18

Sunshine Heights 6.7.43

VS

Wyndham Suns 13.8.56

Goal Kickers: F. Staffieri 2, A. Ahmedi 2, J. Vella, M. Gauci

Best Players: F. Staffieri, T. Murray, J. Neilson, A. Ahmedi, J. Booth, S. Walters-Kepada

Round 11 (away) 07.07.18

Sunshine Heights 4.4.28

VS

Point Cook Centrals 9.9.63

Goal Kickers: J. Vella, F. Staffieri, M. Gauci, A. El Sabsabi

Best Players:A. El Sabsabi, P. Eliepa, J. Booth, A. Ahmedi, D. Tonkin, J. Neilson

Round 12 (away) 14.07.18

Sunshine Heights 7.14.56

VS

Tarneit 19.14.128

Goal Kickers:M. Monydhot 2, G. Moss 2, J. Vella, M. Gauci, A. Ahmedi

Best Players: J. Neilson, M. Tarash, J. Vella, P. Eliepa, A. El Sabsabi, J. Angelowitsch

Round 13 (home) 21.07.18

Sunshine Heights 19.16.130

VS

North Sunshine 4.5.29

Goal Kickers:M. Gauci 4, F. Staffieri 3, A. Ahmedi 3, J. Neilson 2, A. El Sabsabi 2, J. Vella, J. Zahra, P. Eliepa, G. Murray, D. McKinley

Best Players:M. Gauci, J. Zahra, D. McKinley, P. Eliepa, G. Murray, A. Kyriakou

Round 14 (away) 28.07.18

Sunshine Heights 10.11.71

VS

Laverton 10.5.65

Goal Kickers: J. Ciarlo 4, J. Zahra 2, M. Gauci, F. Staffieri, D. McKinley, R. Turner

Best Players: J. Zahra, A. Ahmedi, D. McKinley, R. Turner, J. Booth, M. Gauci

Round 15 (away) 04.08.18

Sunshine Heights 10.17.77

VS

Braybrook 5.7.37

Goal Kickers: M. Gauci 4, A. Ahmedi 3, J. Vella, J. Zahra, J. Neilson

Best Players: M. Gauci, A. Ahmedi, D. McKinley, J. Vella, S. Soto , R. Cantillana

Round 16 (home) 11.08.18

Sunshine Heights 20.9.129

VS

Glen Orden 9.15.69

Goal Kickers: J. Ciarlo 7, M. Gauci 4, J. Zahra 3, D. McKinley 2, R. Greto, J. Vella, A. El Sabsabi, S. Soto

Best Players: J. Ciarlo, M. Gauci, D. McKinley, T. Murray, J. Zahra, D. Tonkin

Round 17 (away) 18.08.18

Sunshine Heights 6.4.40

VS

Wyndham Suns 4.9.39

Goal Kickers: J. Porter 3, M. Gauci 2, D. McKinley

Best Players: J. Neilson, J. Porter, J. Zahra, D. McKinley, P. Eliepa, J. Angelowitsch

Round 18 (home) 25.08.18

Sunshine Heights 7.11.53

VS

Point Cook Centrals 13.10.88

Goal Kickers:J. Ciarlo 3, M. Gauci 2, J. Porter 2

Best Players:P. Eliepa, J. Zahra, J. Porter, R. Cantillana, S. Soto , M. Tarash

Round 1 (away) 14.04.18

Sunshine Heights 11.9.75

VS

Braybrook 4.5.29

Goal Kickers:G. Kotevski 3, J. Vella 2, M. Sposato 2, M. Ferrari 2, M. Riccelli, G. Nar

Best Players:N. MacDonald, D. Parsons, R. Turner, G. Nar, M. Riccelli, M. Sposato

Round 2 (home) 21.04.18

Sunshine Heights 21.12.138

VS

Glen Orden 1.3.9

Goal Kickers:G. Porter 6, M. Camilleri 2, G. Kotevski 2, M. Sposato 2, B. MacArtney 2, D. McKinley 2, M. Riccelli, G. Nar, M. Ferrari, M. Monydhot, L. Todevski

Best Players:L. Todevski, N. MacDonald, G. Porter, M. Monydhot, R. Turner, D. Mangan

Round 3 (away) 28.04.18

Sunshine Heights 5.9.39

VS

Wyndham Suns 8.12.60

Goal Kickers:G. Kotevski 3, J. Marciniak, M. Camilleri

Best Players:G. Nar, M. Sposato, R. Turner, M. Ferrari, M. Camilleri, G. Kotevski

Round 4 (home) 05.05.18

Sunshine Heights 9.4.58

VS

Point Cook Centrals 16.12.108

Goal Kickers:M. Camilleri 5, M. Sposato 3, S. Qunqar

Best Players:J. Allen, M. Hatzistavrou, G. Kotevski, D. Mangan, M. Nicolaides, M. Sposato

Round 5 (home) 12.05.18

Sunshine Heights 5.9.39

VS

Tarneit 15.12.102

Goal Kickers: J. Cabrera 2, M. Riccelli, M. Sposato, M. Camilleri

Best Players: K. Stone, R. Vella, J. Weston, S. Soto , J. Cabrera, D. Mangan

Round 6 (away) 26.05.18

Sunshine Heights 21.17.143

VS

North Sunshine 6.2.38

Goal Kickers:M. Camilleri 9, L. Brunt 3, J. Porter 2, A. Ghiller, R. Turner, J. Cabrera, S. Myczka, M. Gauci, M. Ferrari, B. Kiss

Best Players: G. Nar, J. Porter, M. Ferrari, M. Sposato, D. Parsons, D. Mangan

Round 7 (home) 02.06.18

Sunshine Heights 16.10.106

VS

Laverton 10.7.67

Goal Kickers: R. Cantillana 5, M. Sposato 4, D. Tonkin 3, M. Ferrari 2, J. Porter, M. Monydhot

Best Players: D. Mangan, S. Myczka, J. Porter, M. Sposato, D. Tonkin, R. Cantillana

Round 8 (home) 16.06.18

Sunshine Heights 15.9.99

VS

Braybrook 4.5.29

Goal Kickers: M. Camilleri 5, M. Gauci 4, L. Brunt 2, J. Porter, A. El Sabsabi, M. Sposato, R. Cantillana

Best Players: M. Gauci, A. El Sabsabi, M. Nicolaides, M. Camilleri, G. Murray, G. Nar

Round 9 (away) 23.06.18

Sunshine Heights 10.7.67

VS

Glen Orden 10.9.69

Goal Kickers: M. Hatzistavrou 4, B. Cid 2, M. Camilleri, S. Myczka, M. Monydhot, M. Sposato

Best Players: M. Hatzistavrou, M. Monydhot, C. Kyriakou, B. Cid, J. Cabrera, G. Nar

Round 10 (home) 30.06.18

Sunshine Heights 9.2.56

VS

Wyndham Suns 8.12.60

Goal Kickers: M. Monydhot 3, M. Camilleri 2, M. Sposato, C. Kyriakou, S. Myczka, M. Hatzistavrou

Best Players: M. Monydhot, B. Cid, N. MacDonald, S. Myczka, M. Hatzistavrou, C. Kyriakou

Round 11 (away) 07.07.18

Sunshine Heights 2.4.16

VS

Point Cook Centrals 7.5.47

Goal Kickers: M. Riccelli, G. Kotevski

Best Players: R. Vella, M. Aquilina, J. Time, J. Allen, D. Farnfield, M. Hatzistavrou

Round 12 (away) 14.07.18

Sunshine Heights 4.6.30

VS

Tarneit 16.17.113

Goal Kickers: M. Hatzistavrou 2, M. Riccelli, M. Sposato

Best Players: D. Farnfield, G. Nar, N. MacDonald, M. Riccelli, C. Kyriakou, M. Hatzistavrou

Round 13 (home) 21.07.18

Sunshine Heights 10.10.70

VS

North Sunshine 4.2.26

Goal Kickers: M. Camilleri 3, W. Tsam 2, M. Sposato, G. Kotevski, G. Nar, M. Hatzistavrou, M. Ferrari

Best Players: W. Tsam, M. Monydhot, N. MacDonald, J. Grainger, J. Cabrera, J. Szulik

Round 14 (away) 28.07.18

Sunshine Heights 15.13.103

VS

Laverton 5.3.33

Goal Kickers: M. Sposato 5, M. Camilleri 4, M. Monydhot 2, M. Ferrari 2, J. Eliepa, S. Myczka

Best Players: M. Ferrari, M. Monydhot, L. Todevski, B. Kiss, J. Eliepa, S. Myczka

Round 15 (away) 04.08.18

Sunshine Heights 17.16.118

VS

Braybrook 3.4.22

Goal Kickers:J. Eliepa 4, S. Myczka 2, S. Houssein 2, M. Camilleri 2, M. Monydhot 2, M. Sposato 2, A. Kyriakou, N. Saliba, G. Nar

Best Players: S. Myczka, D. Parsons, M. Ferrari, M. Monydhot, S. Houssein, J. Eliepa

Round 16 (home) 11.08.18

Sunshine Heights 11.14.80

VS

Glen Orden 6.11.47

Goal Kickers: M. Sposato 3, S. Myczka 2, J. Cabrera 2, M. Camilleri, G. Kotevski, M. Monydhot, K. Stone

Best Players: G. Kotevski, D. Farnfield, S. Myczka, M. Camilleri, G. Nar, A. Kyriakou

Round 17 (away) 18.08.18

Sunshine Heights 6.5.41

VS

Wyndham Suns 2.3.15

Goal Kickers: V. Vasilevski 2, J. Eliepa, S. Myczka, B. MacArtney, A. Malec

Best Players: M. Monydhot, J. Szulik, J. Eliepa, A. Malec, V. Vasilevski, S. Houssein

Round 18 (home) 25.08.18

Sunshine Heights 12.9.81

VS

Point Cook Centrals 6.10.46

Goal Kickers: M. Camilleri 4, M. Hatzistavrou 4, M. Monydhot 2, M. Sposato, B. MacArtney

Best Players: S. Myczka, S. Houssein, A. Ghiller, J. Eliepa, N. MacDonald, M. Monydhot

2017 Sunshine Heights FC

  • Facebook - White Circle